Confidentialité & Cookies / Privacy Policy

Politique de Confidentialité de ma petite anglaise Ltd

Actualisée le 24 mai - Conforme au Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (RGPD)

Cette Politique de Confidentialité décrit comment vos données personnelles sont collectées, utilisée et partagées lorsque vous visitez notre site ou faites un achat sur notre site www.mapetiteanglaise.com (le “Site”).

1. DONNEES PERSONNELLES COLLECTEES

Lorsque vous visitez notre Site, nous collectons automatiquement certaines informations qui concernent votre ordinateur ou téléphone, qui comprennent des informations relatives à votre type de navigateur, votre adresse IP, votre fuseau horaire, et certains des cookies installés sur votre outil information.

Par ailleurs, tandis que vous visitez notre site, nous collectons nous collectons des informations concernant les pages et produits que vous avez consultés, les sites et mots-clés vous ont menés à notre site, et des informations relatives à la façon dont vous interagissez avec notre site. Nous appelons ces informations collectées automatiquement « Données Informatiques».

Nous collectons les Données Informatiques au moyen des technologies suivantes :

   - “Cookies” : Les « cookies » (ou témoins de connexion) sont des petits fichiers texte de taille limitée qui nous permettent de reconnaître votre ordinateur, votre tablette ou votre mobile aux fins de personnaliser les services que nous vous proposons.

   - “Fichiers de Log” : enregistrent les actions réalisées sur le Site, et collectent des données telles que votre adresse IP, votre type de navigateur, votre fournisseur d’accès Internet, la page d’entrée et de sortie du Site, et l’heure et le jour.

   - “Web beacons,” “tags,” et “pixels” : fichier électroniques utilisées pour enregistrer l’information quand à la façon dont vous visitez le Site.

Pour plus d’information sur les Cookies et de quelle manière modifier vos préférences en matière de cookies, vous trouverez ci-dessous les liens vers l’aide nécessaire pour accéder au menu de votre navigateur prévu à cet effet :

Chrome : https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr

Firefox : https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies

Internet Explorer : https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Opera : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Safari : https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR

Pour de plus amples informations concernant les outils de maîtrise des cookies, vous pouvez consulter le site internet de la CNIL : https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

Par ailleurs, lorsque vous effectuez un achat ou essayez d’en faire un sur le Site, nous collectons certains informations, incluant votre nom, l’adresse de facturation, l’adresse d’expédition, les informations relatives au paiement (incluant les numéros de cartes de crédit et les références Paypal), votre adresse email et votre numéro de téléphone. Nous désignons ces informations par le terme « Données Commande ».

Nous ne connecterons jamais d’information sensible sans votre consentement explicite.

Quand nous mentionnons les « Données Personnelles » dans cette Politique de Confidentialité, nous évoquons à la fois les Données Informatiques et les Données Commande.

2. CONSENTEMENT

Comment obtenez-vous mon consentement?

Lorsque vous nous communiquez vos données personnelles pour réaliser une transaction, vérifier votre carte de crédit, passer un ordre, organiser une livraison ou retourner un achat, nous considérons implicitement que vous consentez à ce que nous collections ces données et les utilisions pour cet usage spécifique uniquement.

Si nous vous demandons vos données personnelles pour une autre raison telle que le marketing, nous vous demanderons directement votre consentement ou vous donnerons une occasion de refuser.

Comment puis-je retirer mon consentement?

Après avoir donné votre accord, vous pouvez changer d’avis. Pour nous interdire de vous contacter, de détenir vos données ou d’en faire usage, et ce à tout instant, contactez-nous par email à contact@mapetiteanglaise.com ou par courrier à l’adresse :

Ma petite anglaise

82 Horder Road

Londres SW6 5EE

Royaume-Uni

Il vous est également possible de vous désinscrire en cliquant sur le bouton « Vous désinscrire » en bas de chaque Newsletter que nous vous enverrons.

3. COMMENT UTILISONS-NOUS VOS DONNEES PERSONNELLES?

Nous utilisons les Données Commande que nous collectons pour traiter les commandes placées sur le Site (ce qui inclut le traitement de vos données de paiement, la préparation de l’expédition et l’établissement de factures et de confirmation de commandes et d’expédition).

Par ailleurs, nous utilisons les Données Commande pour:

- Communiquer avec vous;

- Contrôler les commandes en regard d’un risque ou d’une fraude; et

- Quand vous y avez donné votre consentement, vous contacter à des fins de marketing et de publicité en relation avec nos produits.

Nous utilisons les Données Informatiques que nous collectons pour détecter de potentiels risques et fraudes (en particulier votre adresse IP) et de manière générale pour améliorer et optimiser le Site (par exemple en générant des statistiques analytiques relatives au comportement de nos clients sur notre site, et pour étudier le succès de nos campagnes de marketing et de publicité).

4. PARTAGE DE VOS DONNEES PERSONNELLES

Nous partageons vos Données Personnelles principalement avec les prestataires ci-dessous (liste non exhaustive) :

Prestataires

Role

Politique de Confidentialité (en anglais)

Shopify

Fournisseur de logiciel e-commerce

Hébergeur

https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy

https://www.shopify.com/legal/dpa

Google Analytics

Analytics

https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

To opt out: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Mail Chimp

Email marketing

https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

Stripe

Paiements

https://stripe.com/gb/privacy

Paypal

Paiements

https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Si nous y sommes obligés par la loi ou si vous n’avez pas respecté nos Conditions Générales de Vente et les Conditions d’Utilisation de notre Site, nous pouvons être amenés à publier vos données personnelles.

5. PUBLICITE COMPORTEMENTALE

Tel que décrit précédemment, nous utilisons vos Données Personnelles pour vous procutrer des publicités ciblées ou des communications marketing que nous pensons pouvoir vous intéresser.

Pour plus de renseignements sur le fonctionnement de la publicité ciblée, visiter les sites :

- de la CNIL : https://www.cnil.fr/sites/default/files/typo/document/Publicite_Ciblee_rapport_VD.pdf

- du Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) : http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

Vous pouvez refuser la publicité ciblée en cliquant sur les liens ci-dessous (en anglais) :

   FACEBOOK - https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads

   GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

   BING - https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

Vous pouvez également vous désinscrire de certains de ces services en visitant le site de la Digital Advertising Alliance’s : http://optout.aboutads.info/

6. VOS DROITS

Si vous êtes un résident européen, vous avez le droit d’accéder aux données personnelles que nous conservons vous concernant et à demander à ce que cette information soit modifiée, actualisée ou effacée. Si vous souhaitez exercer ce droit, merci de nous contacter par email à contact@mapetiteanglaise.com ou par courrier à
Ma petite anglaise Ltd
 82 Horder Road
London SW6 5EE
Royaume-Uni

En outre, si vous êtes un résident européen, nous processons votre information afin de remplir les contracts que nous pouvons avoir avec vous (par exemple si vous avez passé une commande sur le Site), ou pour poursuivre notre activité dans le cadre décrit ci-dessus.

Enfin, nous portons à votre attention le fait que vos données personnelles peuvent être transférées hors de l’Europe, notamment au Canada et aux Etats-Unis.

7. CONSERVATION DES DONNEES

Après que vous ayez placé votre commande sur notre Site, nous conserverons vos Données Personnelles à moins que vous ne nous ayez demandé de les effacer.

8. AGE LEGAL

En utilisant ce site, vous déclarez avoir au moins l’âge de la majorité légal dans votre Etat, ou bien avoir l’âge de la majorité légal dans votre Etat et nous avoir indiqué votre consentement à ce que les personnes mineures à votre charge utilisent notre site.

9. MODIFICATIONS

Nous nous autorisons à modifier cette politique de confidentialité à tout moment, merci donc de vous y référer de temps en temps. Les modifications seront à effet immédiat à compter de leur saisie sur le site. En cas de modifications significatives, nous vous en informerons ici, afin que vous sachiez quelle information nous collectons, comment nous l’utilisons et dans quelles circonstances nous l’utilisons et la divulguons.

Si notre magasin est acquis ou fusionne avec une autre société, il se peut que vos données personnelles soient transférées aux nouveaux propriétaires afin qu’ils puissent continuer à vous vendre leurs produits.

10. CONTACT – RENSEIGNEMENTS SUR VOS DONNEES PERSONNELLES

Si vous souhaitez accéder à vos données personnelles, ou encore les corriger ou les effacer, ou simplement obtenir des informations, merci de nous envoyer un email à contact@mapetiteanglaise.com ou un courrier à
Ma petite anglaise Ltd
82 Horder Road
London SW6 5EE
Royaume-Uni 

______________________________________________________________________________________________

ma petite anglaise Ltd Privacy Policy

Updated 24th May 2018 to comply with European Global Data Protection Regulation (GDPR – concerns all EU-based businesses and increases European citizens’ rights to control their data).

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from www.mapetiteanglaise.com (the “Site”). 

1.   PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:  

   - “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

For more information about our website’s Cookies Policy, visit https://www.shopify.ca/legal/cookies

   - “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.

   - “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers and Paypal references), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information.”

 We don’t collect any sensitive categories of data without your explicit consent.

 When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information

2.   CONSENT

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at contact@mapetiteanglaise.com or mailing us at:

Ma petite anglaise Ltd

82 Horder Road

London 

SW6 5EE

United Kingdom

You also have the possibility to click on « Unsubscribe » at the bottom of every Newsletter we will send you. 

3.   HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations).

Additionally, we use this Order Information to:

- Communicate with you;

- Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and

- When in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.

We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

4. SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We share your Personal Information with following third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. This list is not exhaustive but these are the main third parties we work with:

Third party

Role

Privacy policy

Shopify

E-commerce software provider

Website hosting

https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy

Data Processing Addendum: https://www.shopify.com/legal/dpa

Google Analytics

Analytics

https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

To opt out: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Mail Chimp

Email marketing

https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/

Stripe

Payments

https://stripe.com/gb/privacy

Paypal

Payments

https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

 

Extract from Shopify Data Processing Addendum – 2. Data Protection

2.1. Where a Data Subject is located in the European Economic Area, that Data Subject’s Personal Data will be processed by Shopify’s Irish affiliate, Shopify International Ltd. As part of providing the Services, this Personal Data may be transferred to other regions, including to Canada and the United States. Such transfers will be completed in compliance with relevant Data Protection Legislation.

2.2. When Shopify Processes Personal Data in the course of providing the Services, Shopify will:

  • 2.1.Process the Personal Data as a Data Processor, only for the purpose of providing the Services in accordance with documented instructions from you (provided that such instructions are commensurate with the functionalities of the Services), and as may subsequently be agreed to by you. If Shopify is required by law to Process the Personal Data for any other purpose, Shopify will provide you with prior notice of this requirement, unless Shopify is prohibited by law from providing such notice;
  • 2.2.notify you if, in Shopify’s opinion, your instruction for the processing of Personal Data infringes applicable Data Protection Legislation;
  • 2.3.notify you promptly, to the extent permitted by law, upon receiving an inquiry or complaint from a Data Subject or Supervisory Authority relating to Shopify’s Processing of the Personal Data;
  • 2.4.implement and maintain appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the Personal Data against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction, damage, theft, alteration or disclosure. These measures shall be appropriate to the harm which might result from any unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction, damage or theft of Personal Data and appropriate to the nature of the Personal Data which is to be protected;
  • 2.5.provide you, upon request, with up-to-date attestations, reports or extracts thereof where available from a source charged with auditing Shopify’s data protection practices (e.g. external auditors, internal audit, data protection auditors), or suitable certifications, to enable you to assess compliance with the terms of this Addendum;
  • 2.6.notify you promptly upon becoming aware of and confirming any accidental, unauthorized, or unlawful processing of, disclosure of, or access to the Personal Data;
  • 2.7.ensure that its personnel who access the Personal Data are subject to confidentiality obligations that restrict their ability to disclose the Customer Personal Data; and
  • 2.8.upon termination of the Agreement, Shopify will promptly initiate its purge process to delete or anonymize the Personal Data. If you request a copy of such Personal Data within 60 days of termination, Shopify will provide you with a copy of such Personal Data.

2.3 In the course of providing the Services,you acknowledge and agree that Shopify may use Subprocessors to Process the Personal Data. Shopify’s use of any specific Subprocessor to process the Personal Data must be in compliance with Data Protection Legislation and must be governed by a contract between Shopify and Subprocessor. »

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

5.   BEHAVIOURAL ADVERTISING

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you.

For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by clicking on following links

   FACEBOOK - https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads

   GOOGLE - https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

   BING - https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

6.   DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

7.   YOUR RIGHTS

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States. 

8.   DATA RETENTION

When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.

9.   MINORS

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site. 

10. CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

11. CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at contact@mapetiteanglaise.com or by mail or letter using the details provided below:

Ma petite anglaise Ltd

82 Horder Road,

London SW6 5EE

United Kingdom